Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Deiss Elevator (China) Co., Ltd.

Automatic Pavement, Moving Walk, Moving Walkway manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vvvf Traction Driving Automatic Conveyor Travelator Moving Sidewalk Dr800/12, Vvvf Traction Drive Personal Villa Passenger Home Lift Safety, Vvvf Traction Drive Bungalow Villa Passenger Home Elevator Factory and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Moving walk Vvvf Traction Driving Automatic Conveyor Travelator Moving Sidewalk Dr800/12

Vvvf Traction Driving Automatic Conveyor Travelator Moving Sidewalk Dr800/12

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 2800
Transport Package: 1 Set One 40hq Container
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DR series
  • Slope Angle: 12°
  • Nominal Width: 800mm
  • Use of Occasions: Indoor Type
  • Control Type: Microcomputer Frequency Control
  • Step Road Linetype: Linear
  • Specification: DR series
  • HS Code: 842840000
  • Type: Tape Type
  • Speed: 0.5M/S
  • Drive Mode: AC
  • Handrail Decoration: Translucent, Opaque or Full Transparent
  • Railing Form: Tempered Glass
  • Trademark: DEISS or OEM
  • Origin: Jiangsu, China
Product Description
This is a DEISS moving walk with 12 degree and 800 stair width (DR series)

DEISS Automatic pavement can not only meet the transportation problem of the large flow of people, and can meet the walking long distances and transport, baggage car, baby carriages, shopping cart, disability and other vehicles.
Safe, comfortable and beautiful, moving walk give people a leisure time to ride down the stairs when traveling and shopping.

Vvvf Traction Driving Automatic Conveyor Travelator Moving Sidewalk Dr800/12



Escalator Safety measures
Vvvf Traction Driving Automatic Conveyor Travelator Moving Sidewalk Dr800/12
Parameters
Motor power (KW)Hoisting height H Hoisting height H 
1000-30001x7.51000-38001x7.5
3000-48001x113800-60001x11
4800-60001x156000-76001x15
6000-62002x117600-78002x11
Center support height H1When the hoisting height is: 2600<H<5800, one center support is needed and the height is H1=H/2-780.
Center support height H1
Center support height H2
When the hoisting height is: 5800<H<7200, two center supports are needed. The first center support height is H1=H/3-881; the second center support height is H2=2H/3-681.
Power supplyWhen the moving walk starts under user's 380VAC 50Hz  three-phase five-wire power supply system, the decline of voltage is less than or equal to ten percent. Normally, the decline of the running voltage of moving walk is less than or equal to five percent, the max starting current shall be less than the three point five times of rated current.
 
Technical specification
Inclination  α12o
Speed   V0.5m/s
Escalator width  A1000800
Inner-side distance of handrail bands B1158958
Center distance of handrail bands C12381038
The shape width of the moving walk D16001400
The length of the bearing beam E16601460
Peripheral barrier width F23102110
Pit width G16601460
Reaction force R1 [KN]0.009xL1+220.0078 xL1+19
Reaction force R2 [KN]0.009xL2+100.0078xL2+9
Reaction force R3 [KN]0.0117x[L1+L2]0.01014x[L1+L2]
Reaction force R4 [KN]0.0117x[L2+L3]0.01014x[L2+L3]
The data is for design reference only. For the detailed parameters, please take the technical drawing as the criterion.
Note: If the specification exceeds above range, please contact us, DEISS Elevator Company.


Function:
Standard Function
Static electricityOver-load protection
Emergency stop buttonStep sagging protection
Skirting protectionBroken step chain protection
Handrail entry safety protectionHandrail speed and broken handrail monitor
Main drive chains safety protectionSkirting anti-clamp device
Over-speed protectionStep missing detection
Under-speed protectionThe brake opens the monitor switch
Un-international reversal protectionHandwheel and handwheel protection cover open safety
Lack of phase, error phase protectionFloor-plate monitor switch
Short circuit protectionMonitor of brake distance
 
Optional function
Additional brakeRemote monitoring
Start, fault alarm warningUnder-speed protection
Apron board safety brushArm lighting system
Variable frequency energy saving controlDirection of the movement of the escalator
Automatic start up


ABOUT DEISS
DEISS ELEVATOR is the leading elevator & escalator manufacturer in China. Our main products include passenger elevator, freight elevator, goods lift, panoramic elevator, observation lift, hospital bed elevator, villa home lift, escalator, waving escalator and moving walk. etc.
Vvvf Traction Driving Automatic Conveyor Travelator Moving Sidewalk Dr800/12
Vvvf Traction Driving Automatic Conveyor Travelator Moving Sidewalk Dr800/12
Vvvf Traction Driving Automatic Conveyor Travelator Moving Sidewalk Dr800/12
Vvvf Traction Driving Automatic Conveyor Travelator Moving Sidewalk Dr800/12

AGENT WANTED:
Welcome experienced elevator company act our distributors/agent to cooperate with us on long term basis. We would like to provide our distributor/agent promotion price as reward for the cooperation. If you are interested, please do not hesitate to contact with us at anytime. Thanks. 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Vera Pan
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Vera Pan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now